2020-2021 COVID-19 Data

Share this:

For data from the most recent day and month check the home page for daily updates.


Editor Note –

A question regarding the reporting of COVID-19 daily numbers has come up often on the Watauga Online Facebook page in recent weeks. I reached out to AppHealthCare's Director of Communications with this question “Do the numbers (daily numbers) reported for Watauga on AppHealthCare include ASU, or is the ASU site keeping track of their numbers solely?”

Here is their response “There is some overlap in our dashboard and App State’s dashboard. If there is a resident of our district counties and they are also an employee, student or subcontractor, they would be counted in both AppHealthCare and App State data dashboards. If a student lives on-campus or off-campus in Watauga County, they are counted in Watauga County’s numbers and also reported to App State. If there is a student who only attends online classes and is not currently residing in our district counties, they are not counted in AppHealthCare’s numbers but they would be counted in App State’s numbers because they are a student. They would be counted with their county of residence.”


These data come from AppHealthCare district health department and reflect the cumulative positive confirmed cases at Appalachian State University. The “Employees” category includes both faculty and staff. The “Subcontractors” category indicates individuals working on campus construction projects who are employed by private construction companies, rather than the university.

Daily App State updates were paused from December 24 to January 1.

Appalachian State active case count as of: (currently in isolation)StudentsEmployeesSubcontractors
Sunday January 31, 20214820
Saturday January 30, 20214830
Friday January 29, 20215120
Thursday January 28, 20215430
Wednesday January 27, 20215020
Tuesday January 26, 20214730
Monday January 25, 20213320
Sunday January 24, 20213620
Saturday January 23, 20213430
Friday January 22, 20213030
Thursday January 21, 20212230
Wednesday January 20, 20211820
Tuesday January 19, 20211820
Monday January 18, 20212030
Sunday January 17, 20211920
Saturday January 16, 20212830
Friday January 15, 20213050
Thursday January 14, 20212650
Wednesday January 13, 20212850
Tuesday January 12, 20212740
Monday January 11, 20212420
Sunday January 10, 20212630
Saturday Jan 9, 20212940
Friday January 8, 20212860
Thursday January 7, 20212470
Wednesday January 6, 20211240
Tuesday January 5, 20211030
Monday January 4, 2021900
Sunday January 3, 2021800
Saturday January 2, 2021800
Wednesday December 231130
Tuesday December 22920
Monday December 211020
Sunday December 201430
Saturday December 191640
Friday December 181440
Thursday December 171540
Wednesday December 161360
Monday December 141190
Sunday December 1319100
Saturday December 1219100
Friday December 1119100
Thursday December 101070
Wednesday December 91480
Tuesday December 815100
Monday December 71580
Sunday December 61880
Saturday December 51652
Friday December 41332
Thursday December 31643
Wednesday December 21233
Tuesday December 11233
Monday November 301273
Sunday November 291971
Friday November 272170
Thursday November 26 – Data not updated due to Thanksgiving
Wednesday November 252890
Tuesday November 2429100
Monday November 232460
Sunday November 222870
Saturday November 213460
Friday November 203130
Thursday November 193620
Wednesday November 183910
Tuesday November 174110
Monday November 163720
Saturday November 144740
Friday November 134140
Thursday November 123620
Wednesday November 114140
Tuesday November 103340
Monday November 92530
Sunday November 82730
Saturday November 72830
Friday November 62820
Thursday November 52420
Wednesday November 42320
Tuesday November 32120
Monday November 22310
Sunday November 124
Saturday October 312720
Friday October 302630
Thursday October 292130
Wednesday October 281830
Tuesday October 272230
Monday October 262140
Sunday October 252750
Saturday October 243550
Friday October 233430
Thursday October 225940
Wednesday October 215540
Tuesday October 205940
Monday October 195740
Sunday October 187040
Saturday October 179240
Friday October 169940
Thursday October 1512720
Wednesday October 1412220
Tuesday October 139710
Monday October 1210110
Sunday October 1113210
Saturday October 1015330
Friday October 916970
Thursday October 819090
Wednesday October 7214110
Tuesday October 6220110
Monday October 5191110
Sunday October 4218110
Saturday October 3225100
Friday October 2187100
Thursday October 118140
Wednesday September 3018300
Tuesday September 2915900
Monday September 2812300
Sunday September 2712600
Saturday September 2613800
Friday September 2510900
Thursday September 249500
Wednesday September 238400
Tuesday September 228000
Monday September 217800
Friday September 189610
Thursday September 1783 10
Wednesday September 1681 10
Tuesday September 1567 10
Monday September 1451 10
Friday September 1153 00
Wednesday September 950 00
Tuesday September 856 00
Monday September 763 00
Friday September 450 00
Thursday September 348 00
Wednesday September 245 10
Tuesday September 146 10
Monday August 3130 20
Friday August 2838 30
Thursday August 2733 30
Wednesday August 2633 10
Tuesday August 2535 10
Monday August 2455 50
Friday August 2150 50
Thursday August 2045 50
Wednesday August 1940 60
Tuesday August 1847 110

Appalachian State cumulative positive confirmed cases as of:StudentsEmployeesSubcontractors
Sunday January 31, 2021135311144
Saturday January 30, 2021135211144
Friday January 29, 2021135011044
Thursday January 28, 2021134411044
Wednesday January 27, 2021133811044
Tuesday January 26, 2021132811044
Monday January 25, 2021130910844
Sunday January 24, 2021 130810844
Saturday January 23, 2021 130510844
Friday January 22, 2021129710844
Thursday January 21, 2021128310744
Wednesday January 20, 2021127910644
Tuesday January 19, 2021127510644
Monday January 18, 2021127110544
Sunday January 17, 2021127010544
Saturday January 16, 2021127010544
Friday January 15, 2021126710544
Thursday January 14, 2021125710544
Wednesday January 13, 2021125510444
Tuesday January 12, 2021125110244
Monday January 11, 202112469944
Sunday January 10, 202112459944
Saturday Jan 9, 202112429944
Friday January 8, 202112399944
Thursday January 7, 202112329944
Wednesday January 6, 202112159644
Tuesday January 5, 202112139544
Monday January 4, 202112109244
Sunday January 3, 202112089244
Saturday January 2, 202112079144
Wednesday December 2311939044
Tuesday December 2211898944
Monday December 2111898944
Sunday December 2011898944
Saturday December 1911898844
Friday December 1811858744
Thursday December 1711848744
Wednesday December 1611818644
Monday December 1411778644
Sunday December 1311778444
Saturday December 1211778444
Friday December 1111758244
Thursday December 1011627844
Wednesday December 911627844
Tuesday December 811607844
Monday December 711587744
Sunday December 611587744
Saturday December 511557444
Friday December 411507144
Thursday December 311457144
Wednesday December 211417044
Tuesday December 111376944
Monday November 3011376944
Sunday November 2911376842
Friday November 2711286541
Thursday November 26 – Data not updated due to Thanksgiving
Wednesday November 2511266641
Tuesday November 2411256641
Monday November 2311186141
Sunday November 2211176141
Saturday November 2111156041
Friday November 2011055641
Thursday November 1911005541
Wednesday November 1810975441
Tuesday November 1710955441
Monday November 1610855441
Saturday November 1410845441
Friday November 1310705541
Thursday November 1210605341
Wednesday November 1110605341
Tuesday November 1010515241
Monday November 910425041
Sunday November 810425041
Saturday November 710415041
Friday November 610324941
Thursday November 510284941
Wednesday November 410254941
Tuesday November 310214941
Monday November 210194841
Sunday November 110194841
Saturday October 3110194841
Friday October 3010144841
Thursday October 2910034841
Wednesday October 2810004841
Tuesday October 279984841
Monday October 269944841
Sunday October 259944841
Saturday October 249934841
Friday October 239884641
Thursday October 229864441
Wednesday October 219824441
Tuesday October 209744341
Monday October 199694341
Sunday October 189684341
Saturday October 179634241
Friday October 169474241
Thursday October 159414041
Wednesday October 149283941
Tuesday October 138863841
Monday October 128533741
Sunday October 118523641
Saturday October 108383641
Friday October 98243641
Thursday October 87943641
Wednesday October 77863641
Tuesday October 67763541
Monday October 57293541
Sunday October 47243541
Saturday October 36953441
Friday October 26343641
Thursday October 1604
Wednesday September 305942941
Tuesday September 295612641
Monday September 285152641
Sunday September 275092641
Saturday September 265042641
Friday September 254622641
Thursday September 244332641
Wednesday September 234092641
Tuesday September 223942641
Monday September 213832641
Friday September 183602641
Thursday September 173382641
Wednesday September 163322641
Tuesday September 153102641
Monday September 142882641
Friday September 112552541
Wednesday September 92422541
Tuesday September 82382541
Monday September 72332541
Friday September 42012541
Thursday September 31932541
Wednesday September 21902541
Tuesday September 11882541
Monday August 311652541
Friday August 281502541
Thursday August 271442541
Wednesday August 261382341
Tuesday August 251342341
Monday August 241242241
Friday August 211192241
Thursday August 201142241
Wednesday August 191072141
Tuesday August 18992241

Information provided by AppHealthCare

You may notice a difference between our case count and the NC DHHS state database. Sometimes we get notification of positive results before they show up on the state dashboard. Also, individuals can sometimes get “assigned” to our counties that actually do not reside in our counties. When that happens, we work with the state to get that data reassigned to the person’s place of residence.

Positive Case Count
This number is sourced from AppHealthCare and is typically updated once in the afternoon each day. This is a cumulative case count since testing began.

Active Cases
The number of individuals currently in isolation who are residents of Alleghany, Ashe or Watauga. This number will be updated once in the afternoon each day.

Positive Cases Identified that Reside Outside Our District Counties
This number is for individuals tested locally but do not reside in Alleghany, Ashe or Watauga. This is a cumulative number since we began testing and will be updated once in the afternoon each day.

Individuals Actively Being Monitored
The number of individuals AppHealthCare staff are monitoring due to being exposed to a confirmed COVID-19 case. These individuals are currently in quarantine, monitoring their symptoms. This number is updated each day Monday through Friday by 5 pm.

COVID-19 Related Deaths
This is the number of individuals who have died due to complications of COVID-19.

Hospitalizations
The number of district residents of Alleghany, Ashe and Watauga Counties who have been hospitalized due to COVID-19. This is a cumulative count and does not necessarily reflect the number of individuals who are currently hospitalized.

DatePositive Case CountActive CasesPositive Cases Identified that Reside Outside Our District CountiesIndividuals Actively Being MonitoredCOVID-19 Related DeathsHospitalizations
Sunday January 31, 2021Alleghany 873
Ashe 1890
Watauga 3763
Total 6519
Alleghany 23
Ashe 59
Watauga 155
Total 237
308Alleghany 59
Ashe 137
Watauga 199
Outside District
Total 395
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 125
Saturday January 30, 2021Alleghany 868
Ashe 1878
Watauga 3747
Total 6493
Alleghany 22
Ashe 66
Watauga 165
Total 253
306Alleghany 54
Ashe 151
Watauga 213
Outside District
Total 418
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 125
Friday January 29, 2021Alleghany 867
Ashe 1916
Watauga 3737
Total 6478
Alleghany 27
Ashe 68
Watauga 168
Total 263
304Alleghany 59
Ashe 155
Watauga 215
Outside District
Total 429
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 125
Thursday January 28, 2021Alleghany 860
Ashe 1860
Watauga 3705
Total 6425
Alleghany 25
Ashe 68
Watauga 170
Total 263
302Alleghany 76
Ashe 222
Watauga 276
Outside District 4
Total 574
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 125
Wednesday January 27, 2021Alleghany 855
Ashe 1840
Watauga 3682
Total 6382
Alleghany 26
Ashe 57
Watauga 163
Total 248
295Alleghany 79
Ashe 240
Watauga 289
Outside District 4
Total 608
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 125
Tuesday January 26, 2021Alleghany 847
Ashe 1832
Watauga 3613
Total 6292
Alleghany 31
Ashe 60
Watauga 153
Total 244
305Alleghany 84
Ashe 258
Watauga 313
Outside District 4
Total 659
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 123
Monday January 25, 2021Alleghany 840
Ashe 1829
Watauga 3587
Total 6256
Alleghany 31
Ashe 73
Watauga 148
Total 252
297Alleghany 86
Ashe 260
Watauga 329
Outside District 4
Total 679
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 124
Sunday January 24, 2021Alleghany 839
Ashe 1823
Watauga 3576
Total 6238
Alleghany 36
Ashe 83
Watauga 167
Total 286
295Alleghany 81
Ashe 238
Watauga 309
Outside District 4
Total 632
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 123
Saturday January 23, 2021Alleghany 835
Ashe 1819
Watauga 3559
Total 6213
Alleghany 37
Ashe 95
Watauga 169
Total 301
292Alleghany 80
Ashe 250
Watauga 317
Outside District 4
Total 651
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 123
Friday January 22, 2021Alleghany 834
Ashe 1812
Watauga 3528
Total 6174
Alleghany 37
Ashe 104
Watauga 155
Total 296
292Alleghany 73
Ashe 253
Watauga 325
Outside District 4
Total 655
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 123
Thursday January 21, 2021Alleghany 828
Ashe 1791
Watauga 3496
Total 6115
Alleghany 36
Ashe 102
Watauga 163
Total 301
292Alleghany 75
Ashe 268
Watauga 337
Outside District 5
Total 685
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 121
Wednesday January 20, 2021Alleghany 819
Ashe 1765
Watauga 3481
Total 6065
Alleghany 30
Ashe 88
Watauga 168
Total 286
293Alleghany 71
Ashe 268
Watauga 366
Outside District 5
Total 710
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 121
Tuesday January 19, 2021Alleghany 809
Ashe 1759
Watauga 3449
Total 6017
Alleghany 24
Ashe 85
Watauga 150
Total 259
293Alleghany 75
Ashe 250
Watauga 373
Outside District 4
Total 702
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 119
Monday January 18, 2021Alleghany 803
Ashe 1751
Watauga 3436
Total 5990
Alleghany 29
Ashe 113
Watauga 192
Total 334
291Alleghany 75
Ashe 238
Watauga 367
Outside District 3
Total 683
Alleghany 4
Ashe 40
Watauga 27
Total 71
District 118
Sunday January 17, 2021Alleghany 800
Ashe 1747
Watauga 3423
Total 5970
Alleghany 25
Ashe 107
Watauga 179
Total 311
290Alleghany 72
Ashe 245
Watauga 361
Outside District 3
Total 681
Alleghany 4
Ashe 38
Watauga 25
Total 67
District 118
Saturday January 16, 2021Alleghany 796
Ashe 1733
Watauga 3407
Total 5936
Alleghany 31
Ashe 115
Watauga 205
Total 351
289Alleghany 69
Ashe 241
Watauga 365
Outside District 3
Total 675
Alleghany 4
Ashe 38
Watauga 25
Total 67
District 118
Friday January 15, 2021Alleghany 794
Ashe 1714
Watauga 3384
Total 5892
Alleghany 29
Ashe 115
Watauga 207
Total 351
287Alleghany 69
Ashe 246
Watauga 365
Outside District 3
Total 683
Alleghany 4
Ashe 38
Watauga 25
Total 67
District 118
Thursday January 14, 2021Alleghany 789
Ashe 1694
Watauga 3332
Total 5815
Alleghany 28
Ashe 129
Watauga 187
Total 344
282Alleghany 68
Ashe 251
Watauga 377
Outside District 3
Total 699
Alleghany 4
Ashe 37
Watauga 25
Total 66
District 117
Wednesday January 13, 2021Alleghany 783
Ashe 1664
Watauga 3314
Total 5761
Alleghany 37
Ashe 142
Watauga 229
Total 408
279Alleghany 64
Ashe 232
Watauga 350
Outside District 3
Total 649
Alleghany 4
Ashe 37
Watauga 25
Total 66
District 114
Tuesday January 12, 2021Alleghany 774
Ashe 1655
Watauga 3275
Total 5704
Alleghany 39
Ashe 147
Watauga 203
Total 389
278Alleghany 68
Ashe 241
Watauga 323
Outside District 3
Total 635
Alleghany 4
Ashe 37
Watauga 24
Total 65
District 113
Monday January 11, 2021Alleghany 771
Ashe 1646
Watauga 3248
Total 5665
Alleghany 37
Ashe 135
Watauga 178
Total 350
277Alleghany 70
Ashe 241
Watauga 319
Outside District 3
Total 633
Alleghany 4
Ashe 37
Watauga 22
Total 63
District 113
Sunday January 10, 2021Alleghany 768
Ashe 1632
Watauga 3241
Total 5641
Alleghany 37
Ashe 144
Watauga 198
Total 379
274Alleghany 75
Ashe 247
Watauga 315
Outside District 3
Total 640
Alleghany 4
Ashe 37
Watauga 21
Total 62
District 112
Saturday Jan 9, 2021Alleghany 765
Ashe 1623
Watauga 3224
Total 5612
Alleghany 43
Ashe 155
Watauga 215
Total 413
274Alleghany 73
Ashe 257
Watauga 326
Outside District 4
Total 660
Alleghany 4
Ashe 36
Watauga 21
Total 61
District 112
Friday January 8, 2021Alleghany 755
Ashe 1601
Watauga 3199
Total 5555
Alleghany 44
Ashe 157
Watauga 222
Total 423
274Alleghany 74
Ashe 233
Watauga 316
Outside District 4
Total 627
Alleghany 4
Ashe 37
Watauga 21
Total 62
District 112
Thursday January 7, 2021Alleghany 754
Ashe 1565
Watauga 3151
Total 5470
Alleghany 50
Ashe 135
Watauga 193
Total 378
277Alleghany 73
Ashe 229
Watauga 309
Outside District 7
Total 618
Alleghany 4
Ashe 36
Watauga 21
Total 61
District 107
Wednesday January 6, 2021Alleghany 749
Ashe 1528
Watauga 3109
Total 5386
Alleghany 51
Ashe 107
Watauga 171
Total 329
273Alleghany 71
Ashe 219
Watauga 289
Outside District 7
Total 586
Alleghany 4
Ashe 36
Watauga 21
Total 61
District 107
Tuesday January 5, 2021Alleghany 745
Ashe 1523
Watauga 3071
Total 5339
Alleghany 56
Ashe 118
Watauga 162
Total 336
270Alleghany 68
Ashe 211
Watauga 282
Outside District 7
Total 568
Alleghany 4
Ashe 36
Watauga 21
Total 61
District 105
Monday January 4, 2021Alleghany 735
Ashe 1484
Watauga 3036
Total 5255
Alleghany 53
Ashe 99
Watauga 140
Total 292
264Alleghany 66
Ashe 207
Watauga 286
Outside District 7
Total 566
Alleghany 4
Ashe 33
Watauga 20
Total 57
District 105
Sunday January 3, 2021Alleghany 733
Ashe 1482
Watauga 3029
Total 5244
Alleghany 59
Ashe 96
Watauga 150
Total 305
259Alleghany 73
Ashe 190
Watauga 275
Outside District 7
Total 545
Alleghany 4
Ashe 33
Watauga 20
Total 57
District 105
Saturday January 2, 2021Alleghany 721
Ashe 1453
Watauga 2985
Total 5159
Alleghany 55
Ashe 92
Watauga 140
Total 287
255Alleghany 73
Ashe 180
Watauga 259
Outside District 6
Total 518
Alleghany 4
Ashe 33
Watauga 20
Total 57
District 95
Friday January 1, 2021Alleghany 721
Ashe 1453
Watauga 2985
Total 5159
Alleghany 55
Ashe 92
Watauga 140
Total 287
255Alleghany 83
Ashe 200
Watauga 277
Outside District 6
Total 566
Alleghany 4
Ashe 33
Watauga 20
Total 57
District 95
Thursday December 31, 2020Alleghany 711
Ashe 1421
Watauga 2958
Total 5090
Alleghany 59
Ashe 75
Watauga 138
Total 272
254Alleghany 89
Ashe 187
Watauga 276
Outside District 6
Total 558
Alleghany 4
Ashe 33
Watauga 19
Total 56
District 95
Wednesday December 30Alleghany 699
Ashe 1412
Watauga 2937
Total 5048
Alleghany 56
Ashe 81
Watauga 127
Total 264
253Alleghany 94
Ashe 185
Watauga 260
Outside District 3
Total 542
Alleghany 4
Ashe 33
Watauga 19
Total 56
District 95
Tuesday December 29Alleghany 678
Ashe 1378
Watauga 2896
Total 4952
Alleghany 39
Ashe 57
Watauga 98
Total 194
251Alleghany 84
Ashe 193
Watauga 259
Outside District 7
Total 543
Alleghany 4
Ashe 33
Watauga 19
Total 56
District 95
Wednesday December 23Alleghany 651
Ashe 1334
Watauga 2825
Total 4810
Alleghany 59
Ashe 91
Watauga 148
Total 298
245Alleghany 76
Ashe 164
Watauga 252
Outside District 3
Total 495
Alleghany 4
Ashe 33
Watauga 17
Total 54
District 93
Tuesday December 22Alleghany 645
Ashe 1314
Watauga 2789
Total 4748
Alleghany 66
Ashe 92
Watauga 125
Total 283
243Alleghany 73
Ashe 160
Watauga 253
Outside District 2
Total 488
Alleghany 4
Ashe 33
Watauga 17
Total 54
District 93
Monday December 21Alleghany 630
Ashe 1299
Watauga 2772
Total 4701
Alleghany 71
Ashe 98
Watauga 125
Total 294
240Alleghany 72
Ashe 153
Watauga 245
Outside District 2
Total
472
Alleghany 4
Ashe
33
Watauga
17
Total
54
District 93
Sunday December 20Alleghany 621
Ashe 1294
Watauga 2763
Total 4678
Alleghany 67
Ashe 112
Watauga 140
Total 319
240Alleghany 77
Ashe 163
Watauga 250
Outside District 2
Total
492
Alleghany 4
Ashe
33
Watauga
17
Total
54
District 93
Saturday December 19Alleghany 619
Ashe 1282
Watauga 2744
Total 4645
Alleghany 77
Ashe 118
Watauga 148
Total 343
237Alleghany 79
Ashe 165
Watauga 270
Outside District 3
Total
517
Alleghany 4
Ashe
32
Watauga
17
Total
53
District 93
Friday December 18Alleghany 610
Ashe 1267
Watauga 2714
Total 4591
Alleghany 78
Ashe 118
Watauga 133
Total 329
236Alleghany 77
Ashe 171
Watauga 268
Outside District 3
Total
519
Alleghany 4
Ashe
32
Watauga
17
Total
53
District 93
Thursday December 17Alleghany 601
Ashe 1242
Watauga 2694
Total 4537
Alleghany 93
Ashe 114
Watauga 144
Total 351
235Alleghany 82
Ashe 170
Watauga 259
Outside District 3
Total
514
Alleghany 4
Ashe
30
Watauga
17
Total
51
District 87
Wednesday December 16Alleghany 588
Ashe 1224
Watauga 2666
Total 4478
Alleghany 89
Ashe 117
Watauga 137
Total 343
231Alleghany 84
Ashe 150
Watauga 258
Outside District 5
Total
497
Alleghany 2
Ashe
26
Watauga
17
Total
45
District 87
Monday December 14Alleghany 556
Ashe 1190
Watauga 2625
Total 4371
Alleghany 81
Ashe 133
Watauga 141
Total 355
231Alleghany 69
Ashe 143
Watauga 245
Outside District 6
Total
463
Alleghany 2
Ashe
25
Watauga
17
Total
44
District 87
Sunday December 13Alleghany 548
Ashe 1182
Watauga 2617
Total 4347
Alleghany 84
Ashe 138
Watauga 152
Total 374
230Alleghany 80
Ashe 144
Watauga 260
Outside District 6
Total
490
Alleghany 2
Ashe
25
Watauga
16
Total
43
District 87
Saturday December 12Alleghany 538
Ashe 1168
Watauga 2600
Total 4306
Alleghany 78
Ashe 139
Watauga 156
Total 373
230Alleghany 67
Ashe 135
Watauga 233
Outside District 5
Total
440
Alleghany 2
Ashe
24
Watauga
16
Total
42
District 86
Friday December 11Alleghany 511
Ashe 1147
Watauga 2575
Total 4233
Alleghany 51
Ashe 135
Watauga 145
Total 331
225Alleghany 66
Ashe 112
Watauga 216
Outside District 2
Total
396
Alleghany 2
Ashe
24
Watauga
16
Total
42
District 86
Thursday December 10Alleghany 502
Ashe 1129
Watauga 2528
Total 4159
Alleghany 51
Ashe 140
Watauga 120
Total 311
222Alleghany 60
Ashe 105
Watauga 216
Outside District 2
Total
383
Alleghany 2
Ashe
22
Watauga
16
Total
40
District 86
Wednesday December 9Alleghany 489
Ashe 1102
Watauga 2505
Total 4096
Alleghany 44
Ashe 110
Watauga 120
Total 273
218Alleghany 58
Ashe 99
Watauga 229
Outside District 3
Total
388
Alleghany 2
Ashe
21
Watauga
16
Total
39
District 85
Tuesday December 8Alleghany 482
Ashe 1081
Watauga 2491
Total 4045
Alleghany 43
Ashe 110
Watauga 120
Total 273
217Alleghany 55
Ashe 90
Watauga 214
Outside District 3
Total
362
Alleghany 2
Ashe
20
Watauga
16
Total
38
District 83
Monday December 7Alleghany 465
Ashe 1064
Watauga 2468
Total 3997
Alleghany 30
Ashe 104
Watauga 114
Total 248
212Alleghany 49
Ashe 103
Watauga 215
Outside District 3
Total
370
Alleghany 2
Ashe
20
Watauga
16
Total
38
District 83
Sunday December 6Alleghany 462
Ashe 1052
Watauga 2455
Total 3969
Alleghany 31
Ashe 111
Watauga 122
Total 264
209Alleghany 50
Ashe 117
Watauga 229
Outside District 5
Total
401
Alleghany 2
Ashe
20
Watauga
16
Total
38
District 82
Saturday December 5Alleghany 457
Ashe 1028
Watauga 2437
Total 3922
Alleghany 25
Ashe 98
Watauga 124
Total 247
206Alleghany 48
Ashe 108
Watauga 244
Outside District 9
Total
409
Alleghany 2
Ashe
20
Watauga
16
Total
38
District 81
Friday December 4Alleghany 445
Ashe 1011
Watauga 2406
Total 3862
Alleghany 18
Ashe 90
Watauga 114
Total 222
201Alleghany 43
Ashe 127
Watauga 238
Outside District 10
Total
418
Alleghany 2
Ashe
20
Watauga
16
Total
38
District 81
Thursday December 3Alleghany 444
Ashe 999
Watauga 2377
Total 3820
Alleghany 19
Ashe 103
Watauga 130
Total 252
198Alleghany 33
Ashe 144
Watauga 224
Outside District 9
Total
410
Alleghany 2
Ashe
19
Watauga
16
Total
37
District 81
Wednesday December 2Alleghany 441
Ashe 977
Watauga 2360
Total 3778
Alleghany 17
Ashe 84
Watauga 112
Total 213
194Alleghany 20
Ashe 156
Watauga 214
Outside District 9
Total
399
Alleghany 2
Ashe
19
Watauga
16
Total
37
District 81
Tuesday December 1Alleghany 439
Ashe 956
Watauga 2334
Total 3729
Alleghany 17
Ashe 76
Watauga 105
Total 198
193Alleghany 19
Ashe 158
Watauga 200
Outside District 7
Total
384
Alleghany 2
Ashe
17
Watauga
16
Total
35
District 79
Monday November 30Alleghany 433
Ashe 934
Watauga 2318
Total 3685
Alleghany 14
Ashe 74
Watauga 108
Total 196
190Alleghany 17
Ashe 149
Watauga 216
Outside District 6
Total
388
Alleghany 2
Ashe
17
Watauga
16
Total
35
District 79
Sunday November 29Alleghany 433
Ashe 933
Watauga 2315
Total 3681
Alleghany 20
Ashe 92
Watauga 121
Total 233
189Alleghany 18
Ashe 165
Watauga 224
Outside District 9
Total
416
Alleghany 2
Ashe
17
Watauga
16
Total
35
District 78
Friday November 27Alleghany 424
Ashe 906
Watauga 2266
Total 3596
Alleghany 17
Ashe 98
Watauga 117
Total 232
178Alleghany 28
Ashe 169
Watauga 222
Outside District 7
Total
426
Alleghany 2
Ashe
17
Watauga
16
Total
35
District 77
Thursday November 26Alleghany 423
Ashe 911
Watauga 2272
Total 3606
Alleghany 21
Ashe 131
Watauga 166
Total 318
178Alleghany 40
Ashe 184
Watauga 249
Outside District 8
Total
481
Alleghany 2
Ashe
17
Watauga
16
Total
35
District 77
Wednesday November 25Alleghany 421
Ashe 893
Watauga 2244
Total 3558
Alleghany 19
Ashe 114
Watauga 139
Total 272
176Alleghany 41
Ashe 176
Watauga 251
Outside District 6
Total
474
Alleghany 2
Ashe
17
Watauga
16
Total
35
District 76
Tuesday November 24Alleghany 418
Ashe 873
Watauga 2222
Total 3513
Alleghany 18
Ashe 103
Watauga 131
Total 252
174Alleghany 45
Ashe 179
Watauga 246
Outside District 5
Total
475
Alleghany 2
Ashe
17
Watauga
16
Total
35
District 76
Monday November 23Alleghany 413
Ashe 856
Watauga 2197
Total 3467
Alleghany 22
Ashe 97
Watauga 125
Total 244
168Alleghany 46
Ashe 166
Watauga 243
Outside District 4
Total
459
Alleghany 2
Ashe
16
Watauga
16
Total
34
District 76
Sunday November 22Alleghany 413
Ashe 846
Watauga 2188
Total 3447
Alleghany 27
Ashe 97
Watauga 150
Total 274
168Alleghany 51
Ashe 178
Watauga 263
Outside District 5
Total
497
Alleghany 2
Ashe
15
Watauga
16
Total
33
District 76
Saturday November 21Alleghany 410
Ashe 835
Watauga 2159
Total 3404
Alleghany 25
Ashe 108
Watauga 155
Total 288
165Alleghany 52
Ashe 155
Watauga 250
Outside District 8
Total
465
Alleghany 2
Ashe
15
Watauga
16
Total
33
District 76
Friday November 20Alleghany 408
Ashe 804
Watauga 2128
Total 3340
Alleghany 25
Ashe 92
Watauga 143
Total 260
157Alleghany 53
Ashe 177
Watauga 251
Outside District 7
Total
488
Alleghany 2
Ashe
15
Watauga
16
Total
33
District 76
Thursday November 19Alleghany 408
Ashe 777
Watauga 2111
Total 3296
Alleghany 25
Ashe 80
Watauga 154
Total 259
153Alleghany 56
Ashe 185
Watauga 234
Outside District 8
Total
483
Alleghany 2
Ashe
15
Watauga
16
Total
33
District 76
Wednesday November 18Alleghany 403
Ashe 757
Watauga 2092
Total 3252
Alleghany 20
Ashe 74
Watauga 147
Total 241
152Alleghany 50
Ashe 181
Watauga 236
Outside District 8
Total
475
Alleghany 2
Ashe
15
Watauga
16
Total
33
District 76
Tuesday November 17Alleghany 399
Ashe 747
Watauga 2063
Total 3209
Alleghany 18
Ashe 77
Watauga 134
Total 229
152Alleghany 58
Ashe 184
Watauga 236
Outside District 9
Total
487
Alleghany 2
Ashe
15
Watauga
16
Total
33
District 71
Monday November 16Alleghany 395
Ashe 726
Watauga 2040
Total 3161
Alleghany 16
Ashe 73
Watauga 132
Total 221
149Alleghany 60
Ashe 169
Watauga 210
Outside District 9
Total
448
Alleghany 2
Ashe
15
Watauga
16
Total
33
District 71
Saturday November 14Alleghany 391
Ashe 717
Watauga 2020
Total 3128
Alleghany 27
Ashe 100
Watauga 156
Total 283
148Alleghany 62
Ashe 162
Watauga 189
Outside District 9
Total
422
Alleghany 2
Ashe
15
Watauga
16
Total
33
District 71
Friday November 13Alleghany 382
Ashe 705
Watauga 1977
Total 3064
Alleghany 23
Ashe 98
Watauga 128
Total 249
142Alleghany 71
Ashe 139
Watauga 144
Outside District 8
Total
362
Alleghany 2
Ashe
15
Watauga
16
Total
33
District 71
Thursday November 12Alleghany 378
Ashe 671
Watauga 1945
Total 2994
Alleghany 22
Ashe 83
Watauga 107
Total 212
137Alleghany 80
Ashe 129
Watauga 135
Outside District 11
Total
355
Alleghany 2
Ashe
13
Watauga
16
Total
31
District 71
Wednesday November 11Alleghany 378
Ashe 651
Watauga 1940
Total 2696
Alleghany 39
Ashe 85
Watauga 121
Total 245
137Alleghany 83
Ashe 117
Watauga 120
Outside District 12
Total
332
Alleghany 1
Ashe
13
Watauga
16
Total
30
District 71
Tuesday November 10Alleghany 381
Ashe 656
Watauga 1921
Total 2958
Alleghany 50
Ashe 95
Watauga 106
Total 251
137Alleghany 78
Ashe 133
Watauga 112
Outside District 13
Total
336
Alleghany 1
Ashe
13
Watauga
16
Total
30
District 71
Monday November 9Alleghany 372
Ashe 638
Watauga 1888
Total 2898
Alleghany 42
Ashe 77
Watauga 74
Total 193
136Alleghany 72
Ashe 146
Watauga 109
Outside District 10
Total
337
Alleghany 1
Ashe
13
Watauga
16
Total
30
District 71
Sunday November 8Alleghany 371
Ashe 630
Watauga 1885
Total 2886
Alleghany 50
Ashe 88
Watauga 85
Total 223
136Alleghany 75
Ashe 157
Watauga 113
Outside District 16
Total
361
Alleghany 1
Ashe
10
Watauga
16
Total
27
District 71
Saturday November 7Alleghany 367
Ashe 619
Watauga 1880
Total 2866
Alleghany 54
Ashe 94
Watauga 85
Total 233
136Alleghany 81
Ashe 160
Watauga 111
Outside District 16
Total
368
Alleghany 1
Ashe
10
Watauga
16
Total
27
District 70
Friday November 6Alleghany 363
Ashe 606
Watauga 1862
Total 2831
Alleghany 52
Ashe 96
Watauga 79
Total 227
136Alleghany 76
Ashe 149
Watauga 111
Outside District 10
Total
346
Alleghany 1
Ashe
10
Watauga
16
Total
27
District 69
Thursday November 5Alleghany 352
Ashe 594
Watauga 1854
Total 2800
Alleghany 45
Ashe 96
Watauga 77
Total 218
136Alleghany 77
Ashe 142
Watauga 113
Outside District 10
Total
342
Alleghany 1
Ashe
9
Watauga
16
Total
26
District 68
Wednesday November 4Alleghany 340
Ashe 578
Watauga 1837
Total 2755
Alleghany 39
Ashe 87
Watauga 68
Total 194
132Alleghany 67
Ashe 135
Watauga 128
Outside District 8
Total
338
Alleghany 1
Ashe
9
Watauga
16
Total
26
District 68
Tuesday November 3Alleghany 340
Ashe 577
Watauga 1829
Total 2746
Alleghany 43
Ashe 96
Watauga 66
Total 205
132Alleghany 62
Ashe 121
Watauga 136
Outside District 10
Total
329
Alleghany 1
Ashe
9
Watauga
16
Total
26
District 68
Monday November 2Alleghany 333
Ashe 558
Watauga 1825
Total 2716
Alleghany 39
Ashe 87
Watauga 69
Total 195
130Alleghany 54
Ashe 117
Watauga 139
Outside District 13
Total
323
Alleghany 1
Ashe
9
Watauga
16
Total
26
District 67
Sunday November 1Alleghany 326
Ashe 541
Watauga 1825
Total 2692
Alleghany 35
Ashe 80
Watauga 83
Total 198
130Alleghany 56
Ashe 115
Watauga 142
Outside District 11
Total
324
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 66
Saturday October 31Alleghany 322
Ashe 527
Watauga 1815
Total 2664
Alleghany 39
Ashe 76
Watauga 91
Total 206
130Alleghany 62
Ashe 118
Watauga 144
Outside District 12
Total
336
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 66
Friday October 30Alleghany 318
Ashe 511
Watauga 1799
Total 2628
Alleghany 40
Ashe 67
Watauga 83
Total 190
125Alleghany 64
Ashe 116
Watauga 193
Outside District 15
Total
388
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 65
Thursday October 29Alleghany 306
Ashe 496
Watauga 1788
Total 2590
Alleghany 32
Ashe 60
Watauga 91
Total 183
125Alleghany 62
Ashe 111
Watauga 201
Outside District 17
Total
391
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 63
Wednesday October 28Alleghany 299
Ashe 479
Watauga 1770
Total 2548
Alleghany 25
Ashe 44
Watauga 74
Total 143
123Alleghany 60
Ashe 110
Watauga 200
Outside District 16
Total
386
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 63
Tuesday October 27Alleghany 290
Ashe 469
Watauga 1759
Total 2518
Alleghany 16
Ashe 41
Watauga 70
Total 127
121Alleghany 45
Ashe 83
Watauga 197
Outside District 19
Total
344
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 63
Monday October 26Alleghany 288
Ashe 464
Watauga 1749
Total 2501
Alleghany 17
Ashe 44
Watauga 75
Total 136
121Alleghany 44
Ashe 75
Watauga 196
Outside District 18
Total
333
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 60
Sunday October 25Alleghany 281
Ashe 458
Watauga 1744
Total 2483
Alleghany 15
Ashe 42
Watauga 83
Total 140
121Alleghany 44
Ashe 81
Watauga 203
Outside District 25
Total
353
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 60
Saturday October 24Alleghany 281
Ashe 450
Watauga 1736
Total 2467
Alleghany 19
Ashe 38
Watauga 91
Total 148
121Alleghany 42
Ashe 75
Watauga 222
Outside District 28
Total
367
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 60
Friday October 23Alleghany 278
Ashe 444
Watauga 1723
Total 2445
Alleghany 18
Ashe 36
Watauga 92
Total 146
119Alleghany 34
Ashe 67
Watauga 235
Outside District 26
Total
362
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 60
Thursday October 22Alleghany 275
Ashe 436
Watauga 1698
Total 2393
Alleghany 19
Ashe 41
Watauga 119
Total 179
117Alleghany 27
Ashe 69
Watauga 236
Outside District 24
Total
356
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 60
Wednesday October 21Alleghany 267
Ashe 428
Watauga 1698
Total 2393
Alleghany 12
Ashe 34
Watauga 108
Total 154
117Alleghany 23
Ashe 85
Watauga 254
Outside District 21
Total
383
Alleghany 1
Ashe
8
Watauga
16
Total
25
District 60
Tuesday October 20Alleghany 263
Ashe 424
Watauga 1673
Total 2360
Alleghany 11
Ashe 37
Watauga 114
Total 162
117Alleghany 21
Ashe 77
Watauga 245
Outside District 20
Total
363
Alleghany 1
Ashe
7
Watauga
16
Total
24
District 60
Monday October 19Alleghany 262
Ashe 421
Watauga 1660
Total 2343
Alleghany 10
Ashe 34
Watauga 104
Total 148
117Alleghany 22
Ashe 79
Watauga 270
Outside District 19
Total
390
Alleghany 1
Ashe
7
Watauga
16
Total
24
District 59
Sunday October 18Alleghany 261
Ashe 417
Watauga 1652
Total 2330
Alleghany 10
Ashe 37
Watauga 125
Total 172
117Alleghany 39
Ashe 103
Watauga 335
Outside District 13
Total
490
Alleghany 1
Ashe
7
Watauga
15
Total
23
District 59
Saturday October 17Alleghany 261
Ashe 413
Watauga 1652
Total 2326
Alleghany 11
Ashe 50
Watauga 161
Total 222
103Alleghany 38
Ashe 112
Watauga 360
Outside District 18
Total 528
Alleghany 1
Ashe
7
Watauga
15
Total
23
District 58
Friday October 16Alleghany 258
Ashe 407
Watauga 1628
Total 2293
Alleghany 8
Ashe 51
Watauga 167
Total 226
101Alleghany 35
Ashe 110
Watauga 333
Outside District 17
Total 495
Alleghany 1
Ashe 7
Watauga 15
Total 2
3
District 57
Thursday October 15Alleghany 257
Ashe 403
Watauga 1622
Total 2282
Alleghany 10
Ashe 55
Watauga 207
Total 272
98Alleghany 36
Ashe 96
Watauga 293
Outside District 14
Total 439
Alleghany 1
Ashe 6
Watauga 15
Total 22
District 56
Wednesday October 14Alleghany 253
Ashe 390
Watauga 1609
Total 2252
Alleghany 8
Ashe 44
Watauga 207
Total 259
93Alleghany 40
Ashe 83
Watauga 339
Outside District 16
Total 478
Alleghany 1
Ashe 6
Watauga 15
Total 22
District 55
Tuesday October 13Alleghany 252
Ashe 389
Watauga 1591
Total 2232
Alleghany 7
Ashe 49
Watauga 218
Total 274
93Alleghany 41
Ashe 103
Watauga 364
Outside District 19
Total 527
Alleghany 1
Ashe 6
Watauga 15
Total 22
District 55
Monday October 12Alleghany 253
Ashe 386
Watauga 1561
Total 2200
Alleghany 8
Ashe 52
Watauga 228
Total 288
89Alleghany 38
Ashe 101
Watauga 341
Outside District 15
Total 495
Alleghany 1
Ashe 5
Watauga 14
Total 20
District 55
Sunday October 11Alleghany 253
Ashe 379
Watauga 1536
Total 2168
Alleghany 9
Ashe 58
Watauga 251
Total 318
89Alleghany 37
Ashe 86
Watauga 344
Outside District 18
Total 467
Alleghany 1
Ashe 5
Watauga 14
Total 20
District 55
Saturday October 10Alleghany 251
Ashe 374
Watauga 1513
Total 2138
Alleghany 10
Ashe 60
Watauga 280
Total 350
87Alleghany 32
Ashe 90
Watauga 365
Outside District 24
Total 487
Alleghany 1
Ashe 5
Watauga 14
Total 20
District 54
Friday October 9Alleghany 248
Ashe 367
Watauga 1473
Total 2088
Alleghany 10
Ashe 59
Watauga 377
Total 446
84Alleghany 25
Ashe 81
Watauga 375
Outside District 21
Total 481
Alleghany 1
Ashe 5
Watauga 14
Total 20
District 51
Thursday October 8Alleghany 245
Ashe 355
Watauga 1420
Total 2020
Alleghany 9
Ashe 59
Watauga 303
Total 371
74Alleghany 30
Ashe 62
Watauga 421
Outside District 22
Total 535
Alleghany 0
Ashe 5
Watauga 14
Total 19
District 49
Wednesday October 7Alleghany 244
Ashe 339
Watauga 1406
Total 1989
Alleghany 12
Ashe 49
Watauga 336
Total 397
74Alleghany 29
Ashe 59
Watauga 423
Outside District 23
Total 534
Alleghany 0
Ashe 4
Watauga 13
Total 17
District 49
Tuesday October 6Alleghany 244
Ashe 337
Watauga 1384
Total 1965
Alleghany 12
Ashe 54
Watauga 325
Total 391
74Alleghany 30
Ashe 61
Watauga 406
Outside District 26
Total 523
Alleghany 0
Ashe 4
Watauga 14
Total 18
District 46
Monday October 5Alleghany 243
Ashe 330
Watauga 1309
Total 1882
Alleghany 15
Ashe 53
Watauga 270
Total 336
74Alleghany 37
Ashe 72
Watauga 411
Outside District 25
Total 545
Alleghany 0
Ashe 3
Watauga 13
Total 16
District 46
Sunday October 4Alleghany 240
Ashe 327
Watauga 1301
Total 1868
Alleghany 15
Ashe 53
Watauga 300
Total 368
74Alleghany 37
Ashe 72
Watauga 404
Outside District 31
Total 544
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 13
Total 15
District 46
Saturday October 3Alleghany 238
Ashe 327
Watauga 1268
Total 1833
Alleghany 13
Ashe 54
Watauga 314
Total 381
74Alleghany 43
Ashe 88
Watauga 412
Outside District 34
Total 577
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 13
Total 15
District 44
Friday October 2Alleghany 238
Ashe 319
Watauga 1198
Total 1755
Alleghany 15
Ashe 50
Watauga 271
Total 336
74Alleghany 41
Ashe 119
Watauga 355
Outside District 32
Total 547
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 13
Total 15
District 44
Thursday October 1Alleghany 237
Ashe 302
Watauga 1145
Total 1684
Alleghany 15
Ashe 36
Watauga 257
Total 308
74Alleghany 42
Ashe 109
Watauga 307
Outside District 34
Total 492
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 11
Total 13
District 42
Wednesday September 30Alleghany 235
Ashe 298
Watauga 1117
Total 1650
Alleghany 14
Ashe 35
Watauga 244
Total 293
73Alleghany 41
Ashe 99
Watauga 275
Outside District 29
Total 444
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 11
Total 13
District 40
Tuesday September 29Alleghany 234
Ashe 288
Watauga 1076
Total 1598
Alleghany 17
Ashe 33
Watauga 216
Total 266
72Alleghany 34
Ashe 96
Watauga 259
Outside District 30
Total 419
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 9
Total 11
District 39
Monday September 28Alleghany 232
Ashe 287
Watauga 1014
Total 1533
Alleghany 14
Ashe 32
Watauga 179
Total 225
72Alleghany 32
Ashe 85
Watauga 263
Outside District 31
Total 411
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 9
Total 11
District 38
Sunday September 27Alleghany 230
Ashe 284
Watauga 1007
Total 1521
Alleghany 12
Ashe 35
Watauga 182
Total 229
72Alleghany 33
Ashe 80
Watauga 268
Outside District 31
Total 412
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 9
Total 11
District 37
Saturday September 26Alleghany 228
Ashe 276
Watauga 1004
Total 1508
Alleghany 10
Ashe 27
Watauga 200
Total 237
72Alleghany 31
Ashe 71
Watauga 288
Outside District 31
Total 421
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 8
Total 10
District 37
Friday September 25Alleghany 226
Ashe 269
Watauga 952
Total 1447
Alleghany 8
Ashe 20
Watauga 167
Total 195
72Alleghany 16
Ashe 40
Watauga 324
Outside District 26
Total 368
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 7
Total 9
District 36
Thursday September 24Alleghany 220
Ashe 259
Watauga 905
Total 1384
Alleghany 5
Ashe 11
Watauga 140
Total 156
72Alleghany 14
Ashe 26
Watauga 309
Outside District 19
Total 368
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 6
Total 8
District 35
Wednesday September 23Alleghany 218
Ashe 256
Watauga 871
Total 1326
Alleghany 3
Ashe 10
Watauga 124
Total 137
66Alleghany 10
Ashe 18
Watauga 296
Outside District 16
Total 340
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 6
Total 8
District 35
Tuesday September 22Alleghany 217
Ashe 255
Watauga 854
Total 1326
Alleghany 3
Ashe 11
Watauga 120
Total 134
65Alleghany 9
Ashe 17
Watauga 294
Outside District 9
Total 329
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 5
Total 7
District 35
Monday September 21Alleghany 216
Ashe 253
Watauga 839
Total 1308
Alleghany 3
Ashe 10
Watauga 114
Total 127
63Alleghany 16
Ashe 16
Watauga 268
Outside District 7
Total 307
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 5
Total 7
District 35
Friday September 18Alleghany 215
Ashe 247
Watauga 794
Total 1256
Alleghany 5
Ashe 8
Watauga 123
Total 136
63Alleghany 12
Ashe 24
Watauga 220
Outside District 7
Total 263
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 5
Total 7
District 34
Thursday September 17Alleghany 214
Ashe 247
Watauga 772
Total 1233
Alleghany 4
Ashe 9
Watauga 115
Total 128
63Alleghany 14
Ashe 23
Watauga 232
Outside District 8
Total 277
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 5
Total 7
District 34
Wednesday September 16Alleghany 213
Ashe 247
Watauga 761
Total 1221
Alleghany 4
Ashe 9
Watauga 112
Total 125
63Alleghany 14
Ashe 26
Watauga 101
Outside District 7
Total 148
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 4
Total 6
District 34
Tuesday September 15Alleghany 213
Ashe 244
Watauga 743
Total 1200
Alleghany 4
Ashe 9
Watauga 104
Total 117
63Alleghany 12
Ashe 43
Watauga 178
Outside District 3
Total 236
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 4
Total 6
District 34
Monday September 14Alleghany 213
Ashe 242
Watauga 705
Total 1160
Alleghany 4
Ashe 7
Watauga 77
Total 88
63Alleghany 6
Ashe 39
Watauga 142
Outside District 3
Total 190
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 3
Total 5
District 34
Friday September 11Alleghany 212
Ashe 238
Watauga 660
Total 1110
Alleghany 6
Ashe 15
Watauga 78
Total 99
63Alleghany 6
Ashe 34
Watauga 118
Outside District 3
Total 161
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 3
Total 5
District 34
Wednesday September 9Alleghany 206
Ashe 231
Watauga 621
Total 1058
Alleghany 2
Ashe 18
Watauga 72
Total 92
63Alleghany 5
Ashe 63
Watauga 109
Outside District 4
Total 181
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 0
District 34
Tuesday September 8Alleghany 210
Ashe 230
Watauga 610
Total 1050
Alleghany 5
Ashe 18
Watauga 78
Total 101
63Alleghany 6
Ashe 63
Watauga 145
Outside District 4
Total 218
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 0
District 34
Monday September 7Alleghany 209
Ashe 230
Watauga 605
Total 1044
Alleghany 3
Ashe 22
Watauga 88
Total 113
63Alleghany 2
Ashe 62
Watauga 123
Outside District 4
Total 191
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 0
District 33
Friday September 4Alleghany 206
Ashe 222
Watauga 564
Total 992
Alleghany 4
Ashe 24
Watauga 82
Total 110
63Alleghany 8
Ashe 74
Watauga 133
Outside District 4
Total 219
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 0
District 30
Thursday September 3Alleghany 205
Ashe 213
Watauga 553
Total 971
Alleghany 5
Ashe 18
Watauga 81
Total 104
63Alleghany 6
Ashe 93
Watauga 143
Outside District 3
Total 245
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 0
District 30
Wednesday September 2Alleghany 204
Ashe 210
Watauga 546
Total 960
Alleghany 5
Ashe 16
Watauga 75
Total 96
63Alleghany 6
Ashe 105
Watauga 147
Outside District 4
Total 262
Alleghany 0
Ashe 2
Watauga 0
District 30
Tuesday September 1Alleghany 204
Ashe 209
Watauga 541
Total 954
Alleghany 5
Ashe 16
Watauga 76
Total 97
63Alleghany 6
Ashe 97
Watauga 121
Outside District 3
Total 227
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 30
Monday August 31Alleghany 204
Ashe 205
Watauga 510
Total 919
Alleghany 5
Ashe 16
Watauga 56
Total 77
62Alleghany 6
Ashe 73
Watauga 128
Outside District 3
Total 210
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 29
Friday August 28Alleghany 204
Ashe 194
Watauga 484
Total 882
Alleghany 15
Ashe 14
Watauga 66
Total 95
60Alleghany 7
Ashe 28
Watauga 116
Outside District 4
Total 155
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 28
Thursday August 27Alleghany 197
Ashe 190
Watauga 472
Total 859
Alleghany 9
Ashe 11
Watauga 57
Total 77
60Alleghany 7
Ashe 29
Watauga 130
Outside District 4
Total 170
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 26
Wednesday August 26Alleghany 197
Ashe 186
Watauga 454
Total 837
Alleghany 12
Ashe 8
Watauga 47
Total 67
60Alleghany 6
Ashe 36
Watauga 140
Outside District 8
Total 190
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 26
Tuesday August 25Alleghany 197
Ashe 184
Watauga 451
Total 832
Alleghany 14
Ashe 7
Watauga 55
Total 76
60Alleghany 7
Ashe 22
Watauga 120
Outside District 6
Total 155
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 26
Monday August 24Alleghany 194
Ashe 183
Watauga 447
Total 824
Alleghany 11
Ashe 9
Watauga 54
Total 74
60Alleghany 10
Ashe 24
Watauga 136
Outside District 7
Total 177
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 25
Friday August 21Alleghany 185
Ashe 179
Watauga 426
Total 790
Alleghany 17
Ashe 23
Watauga 103
Total 143
60Alleghany 11
Ashe 43
Watauga 126
Outside District 11
Total 191
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 24
Thursday August 20Alleghany 192
Ashe 177
Watauga 415
Total 784
Alleghany 25
Ashe 23
Watauga 94
Total 142
60Alleghany 13
Ashe 52
Watauga 146
Outside District 15
Total 226
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 23
Wednesday August 19Alleghany 184
Ashe 175
Watauga 397
Total 756
Alleghany 17
Ashe 21
Watauga 84
Total 122
57Alleghany 11
Ashe 61
Watauga 120
Outside District 12
Total 204
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 23
Tuesday August 18Alleghany 183
Ashe 174
Watauga 390
Total 747
Alleghany 18
Ashe 52
Watauga 114
Total 184
57Alleghany 10
Ashe 70
Watauga 114
Outside District 11
Total 205
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 23
Monday August 17Alleghany 183
Ashe 174
Watauga 375
Total 732
Alleghany 18
Ashe 52
Watauga 99
Total 169
57Alleghany 10
Ashe 66
Watauga 99
Outside District 11
Total 186
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 23
Thursday August 13Alleghany 172
Ashe 167
Watauga 327
Total 666
Alleghany 110
Ashe 68
Watauga 82
Total 260
57Alleghany 6
Ashe 76
Watauga 67
Outside District 6
Total 155
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 23
Wednesday August 12
Tuesday August 11Alleghany 168
Ashe 156
Watauga 319
Total 643
Alleghany 106
Ashe 57
Watauga 75
Total 238
57Alleghany 5
Ashe 68
Watauga 48
Outside District 3
Total 124
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 23
Monday August 10Alleghany 167
Ashe 155
Watauga 316
Total 638
Alleghany 105
Ashe 56
Watauga 72
Total 233
57Alleghany 7
Ashe 71
Watauga 44
Outside District 4
Total 126
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 22
Friday August 7Alleghany 166
Ashe 144
Watauga 302
Total 612
Alleghany 114
Ashe 63
Watauga 98
Total 275
57Alleghany 3
Ashe 51
Watauga 62
Outside District 7
Total 123
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 18
Thursday August 6Alleghany 165
Ashe 140
Watauga 295
Total 600
Alleghany 112
Ashe 60
Watauga 91
Total 263
57Alleghany 3
Ashe 40
Watauga 75
Outside District 4
Total 122
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 17
Wednesday August 5Alleghany 165
Ashe 140
Watauga 293
Total 598
Alleghany 112
Ashe 60
Watauga 89
Total 261
54Alleghany 3
Ashe 44
Watauga 59
Outside District 4
Total 110
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 17
Tuesday August 4Alleghany 165
Ashe 126
Watauga 283
Total 574
Alleghany 112
Ashe 46
Watauga 80
Total 238
54Alleghany 3
Ashe 45
Watauga 60
Outside District 4
Total 112
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 17
Monday August 3Alleghany 66
Ashe 119
Watauga 270
Total 455
Alleghany 14
Ashe 38
Watauga 67
Total 119
54Alleghany 6
Ashe 40
Watauga 61
Outside District 4
Total 111
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 17
Friday July 31Alleghany 65
Ashe 112
Watauga 261
Total 438
Alleghany 18
Ashe 42
Watauga 99
Total 159
54Alleghany 14
Ashe 50
Watauga 74
Outside District 9
Total 147
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 16
Thursday July 30Alleghany 65
Ashe 109
Watauga 251
Total 425
Alleghany 23
Ashe 42
Watauga 107
Total 172
53Alleghany 13
Ashe 52
Watauga 72
Outside District 3
Total 140
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 15
Wednesday July 29Alleghany 63
Ashe 100
Watauga 243
Total 405
Alleghany 20
Ashe 34
Watauga 99
Total 153
53Alleghany 16
Ashe 50
Watauga 62
Outside District 3
Total 131
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 15
Tuesday July 28Unable to publish data
Monday July 27Alleghany 63
Ashe 96
Watauga 232
Total 391
Alleghany 21
Ashe 32
Watauga 102
Total 155
52Alleghany 29
Ashe 43
Watauga 107
Outside District 8
Total 187
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 14
Friday July 24Alleghany 56
Ashe 86
Watauga 214
Total 356
Alleghany 15
Ashe 26
Watauga 99
Total 140
52Alleghany 34
Ashe 47
Watauga 142
Outside District 23
Total 246
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 14
Thursday July 23Alleghany 54
Ashe 85
Watauga 205
Total 344
Alleghany 18
Ashe 25
Watauga 99
Total 142
52Alleghany 36
Ashe 47
Watauga 141
Outside District 23
Total 247
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 14
Wednesday July 22Alleghany 53
Ashe 79
Watauga 203
Total 335
Alleghany 17
Ashe 19
Watauga 97
Total 133
52Alleghany 39
Ashe 39
Watauga 160
Outside District 23
Total 261
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 14
Tuesday July 21Alleghany 51
Ashe 79
Watauga 193
Total 323
Alleghany 15
Ashe 22
Watauga 98
Total 135
48Alleghany 40
Ashe 42
Watauga 180
Outside District 23
Total 285
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 14
Monday July 20Alleghany 50
Ashe 76
Watauga 177
Total 303
Alleghany 14
Ashe 19
Watauga 83
Total 116
48Alleghany 37
Ashe 58
Watauga 165
Total 280
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 14
Friday July 17Alleghany 49
Ashe 71
Watauga 174
Total 294
Alleghany 14
Ashe 17
Watauga 93
Total 124
48Alleghany 53
Ashe 56
Watauga 160
Outside District 20
Total 289
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 13
Thursday July 16Alleghany 46
Ashe 69
Watauga 159
Total 257
Alleghany 15
Ashe 16
Watauga 89
Total 120
46Alleghany 47
Ashe 40
Watauga 147
Outside District 20
Total 254
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 13
Wednesday July 15Alleghany 44
Ashe 66
Watauga 147
Total 257
Alleghany 13
Ashe 13
Watauga 77
Total 103
45Alleghany 25
Ashe 35
Watauga 131
Outside District 18
Total 209
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 9
Tuesday July 14Alleghany 43
Ashe 65
Watauga 136
Total 244
Alleghany 12
Ashe 12
Watauga 70
Total 94
45Alleghany 20
Ashe 26
Watauga 105
Total 166
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 9
Monday July 13Alleghany 42
Ashe 65
Watauga 132
Total 239
Alleghany 11
Ashe 12
Watauga 71
Total 94
45Alleghany 15
Ashe 40
Watauga 125
Total 193
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 9
Friday July 10Alleghany 41
Ashe 63
Watauga 122
Total 226
Alleghany 10
Ashe 11
Watauga 67
Total 88
43Alleghany 12
Ashe 33
Watauga 115
Outside District 6
Total 166
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 9
Thursday July 9Alleghany 40
Ashe 59
Watauga 108
Total 207
Alleghany 10
Ashe 13
Watauga 57
Total 80
42Alleghany 19
Ashe 36
Watauga 88
Outside District 6
Total 149
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 9
Wednesday July 8Alleghany 36
Ashe 59
Watauga 103
Total 198
Alleghany 5
Ashe 14
Watauga 61
Total 80
42Alleghany 14
Ashe 28
Watauga 83
Outside District 4
Total 129
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 7
Tuesday July 7Alleghany 36
Ashe 58
Watauga 96
Alleghany 5
Ashe 13
Watauga 54
Total 72
42Alleghany 14
Ashe 34
Watauga 97
Outside District 4
Total 149
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 6
Monday July 6Alleghany 36
Ashe 58
Watauga 92
Alleghany 5
Ashe 15
Watauga 50
Total 68
42Alleghany 14
Ashe 36
Watauga 96
Outside District 4
Total 150
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1
Watauga 0
District 6
Thursday July 2Alleghany 33
Ashe 51 Watauga 70
Alleghany 3
Ashe 9 Watauga 32
OUTSIDE DISTRICT 39Alleghany 15
Ashe 23 Watauga 77 Monitored but Residing Outside our Counties 0 TOTAL 115
Alleghany 0
Ashe 1 Watauga 0
DISTRICT 6
Wednesday July 1Alleghany 31
Ashe 51 Watauga 65
Alleghany 1
Ashe 9 Watauga 27
OUTSIDE DISTRICT 39Alleghany 3 Ashe 23 Watauga 75 Monitored but Residing Outside our Counties 0 TOTAL 101Alleghany 0
Ashe 1 Watauga 0
DISTRICT 6
Tuesday June 30Alleghany 31
Ashe 51 Watauga 65
Alleghany 1
Ashe 9 Watauga 27
OUTSIDE DISTRICT 39Alleghany 3 Ashe 25 Watauga 76 Monitored but Residing Outside our Counties 0 TOTAL 104Alleghany 0
Ashe 1 Watauga 0
DISTRICT 6
Monday June 29Alleghany 31
Ashe 51 Watauga 65
Alleghany 1
Ashe 9 Watauga 27
OUTSIDE DISTRICT 39Alleghany 3 Ashe 25 Watauga 76 Monitored but Residing Outside our Counties 0 TOTAL 104Alleghany 0
Ashe 1 Watauga 0
DISTRICT 6
Friday June 26Alleghany 31
Ashe 48 Watauga 50
Alleghany 1
Ashe 7 Watauga 16
OUTSIDE DISTRICT 39Alleghany 3 Ashe 16 Watauga 52 Monitored but Residing Outside our Counties 0 TOTAL 71Alleghany 0
Ashe 1 Watauga 0
DISTRICT 6
Thursday June 25Alleghany 31
Ashe 47 Watauga 48
Alleghany 1
Ashe 6 Watauga 14
OUTSIDE DISTRICT 39Alleghany 3 Ashe 13 Watauga 40 Monitored but Residing Outside our Counties 0 TOTAL 56Alleghany 0
Ashe 1 Watauga 0
DISTRICT 6
Wednesday June 24Alleghany 31
Ashe 46 Watauga 46
Alleghany 2
Ashe 6 Watauga 15
OUTSIDE DISTRICT 39Alleghany 3 Ashe 10 Watauga 42 Monitored but Residing Outside our Counties 0 TOTAL 55Alleghany 0
Ashe 1 Watauga 0
DISTRICT 6
Tuesday June 23Alleghany 30
Ashe 46 Watauga 46
Alleghany 2
Ashe 6 Watauga 15
OUTSIDE DISTRICT 39Alleghany 3 Ashe 10 Watauga 42 Monitored but Residing Outside our Counties 0 TOTAL 55Alleghany 0
Ashe 1 Watauga 0
DISTRICT 6
Monday June 22Alleghany 30
Ashe 45 Watauga 43
Alleghany 2
Ashe 5 Watauga 12
OUTSIDE DISTRICT 38Alleghany 3 Ashe 8 Watauga 34 Monitored but Residing Outside our Counties 0 TOTAL 45Alleghany 0
Ashe 1 Watauga 0
DISTRICT 5
Friday June 19Alleghany 30
Ashe 44 Watauga 39
Alleghany 4
Ashe 6 Watauga 11
OUTSIDE DISTRICT 37Alleghany 5 Ashe 4 Watauga 18 Monitored but Residing Outside our Counties 0 TOTAL 27Alleghany 0
Ashe 1 Watauga 0
DISTRICT 5

Back to top button